2018 Teams

Junior Women

Team Beaudry

St. Vital Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Victoria Beaudry, Olivia Bruneau, Katie Mckenzie, Lauren Beaudry, Coach Albert Bazinet
Sponsor: Crane Steel Structures

Team Bevan

St. Vital Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Shae Bevan, Randine Baker, Paige Beaudry, Jenessa Rutter, Coach Heather Hancox
Sponsor: Wheat City Electric

Team Erickson

Callie Curling Club
Regina SK
Rachel Erickson, Sara England, Sarah Houg, Jade Goebel, Coach Jamie Schneider
Sponsor: Grand Slam Plumbing & Heating

Team Flannery

Chaska Curling Club
Chaska Minnesota
Cait Flannery, Leah Yavarow, Lexi Lanigan, Rebecca Miles, Coach Bill Rhyme
Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

Team Friesen

Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Alex Friesen, Hanne Jensen, Taylor Christensen, Rebecca Friesen, Coach Blaine Malo
Sponsor: Travis Taylor Construction

Team Gray-Withers

Granite Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Serena Gray-Withers, Kathryn Cullen, Brianna Cullen, Lane Prokopowich, Coach Clint Cullen
Sponsor: GD Newton & Associates

Team Hebert

Port Arthur Athletic & Curling Club
Thunder Bay ON
Faith Hebert, Britney Malette, Madelyn Hollins, Karli Hicklin, Coach Greg Hollins
Sponsor: Cancade Restoration

Team Jensen

Dauphin Curling Club
Dauphin MB
Emma Jensen, Jaycee Terrick, Kaitlyn Szewczyk, Gracey Gulak, Coach Alan Jensen
Sponsor: Guild/HMS Insurance Brokers

Team Kitchens

Lake Region Curling Club
Devils Lake ND
Abbey Kitchens, Sydney Steffen, Sara Hodek, Mairin Barrett, Coach John Mielke
Sponsor: Nutrien

Team McCannell

Rivers Curling Club
Rivers MB
Hallie McCannell, Chelsea Lawn, Hannah McCannell, Brittany Pearn, Coach Allan Lawn
Sponsor: South End Lumber

Team Onagi

St. Vital Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Brooklyn Onagi, Caitlin Kostna, Mikaylah Lyburn, Katelyn Howie, Coach William Lyburn
Sponsor: North Hill Plumbing & Heating

Team Sime

Brandon Curling Club
Brandon MB
Stacy Sime, Shae Arnold, Rebecca Sahulka, Megan Huculak, Coach Duane Payette
Sponsor: Tri-Star Screenprinting

Team Thevenot

Sutherland Curling Club
Saskatoon SK
Ashley Thevenot, Paige Engel, Kaylin Skinner, Mary Engel, Coach James Malainey
Sponsor: Alliance Accounting Group

Team Walter

Elmwood Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Megan Walter, Erica Wiebe, Morgan Reimer, Mackenzie Elias, Coach Frank Walter
Sponsor: MB Ag Days

Team Willertz

Midland Curling Club
Midland Michigan
Maya Willertz, Christine McMakin, Delaney Strouse, Mackenzie Ritchie, Coach Kevin Kakala
Sponsor: M&M Food Market

Team Zacharis

Elmwood Curling Club
Winnipeg MB
Mackenzie Zacharis, Lauryn Kuzyk, Emily Zacharis, Caitlyn Labossiere, Coach Sheldon Zacharis
Sponsor: Webber Printing

Junior Men

Team Dales

Sutherland Curling Club
Saskatoon, Sk
Mitchell Dales, Sam Wills, Brandon Myers, Blake Hoffman, Coach Ken Bakken
Sponsor: Western Financial Group

Team Dunlop

East St. Paul Curling Club
East St. Paul, Mb
Thomas Dunlop, David Wilkinson, Zach Bilawaka, Matthew Dunlop, Coach Jim Watling
Sponsor: Lorne Parobec -BMO Nesbit Burns

Team Harding

Fort William Curling Club
Thunder Bay, On
Myles Harding, Jonathon Vellinga, Collin Harding, David Visintin, Coach Paul Carr
Sponsor: Clay Vint - Kelleher Ford

Team Johnson

Fort Garry Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
Jordon Johnson, Josh Harding, Jack Hykaway, Zach McKeigan, Coach Richards Hawkins
Sponsor: Rolling Spokes

Team Maisey

Winnipeg Beach Curling Club
Winnipeg Beach, Mb
Josh Maisey, Oliver DeMeyer, Sean Giesbrecht, Sebastien Pruneau, Coach Dale Lott
Sponsor: Murray GM

Team McDonald

St. Vital Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
Jordon McDonald, Jaedon Neuert, Zachary Wasylik, Alexandre Fontaine, Coach John Neuert
Sponsor: Super Thrifty

Team Payette

Brandon Curling Club
Brandon, Mb
Brayden Payette, Emerson Klimpke, Brooks Freeman, Kyle Gardiner, Coach Teresa Payette
Sponsor: C&E Locksmiths

Team Rutter

Winkler Curling Club
Winkler, Mb
Jayden Rutter, Reece Hamm, Brennan Kezema, Ryan Zapotochny, Coach Conan Kezema
Sponsor: Zenith Paving

Team Ryan

Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
JT Ryan, Jacques Gauthier, Jordon Peters, Cole Chandler, Coach John Lund
Sponsor: Barry Rabe - Royal LePage

Team Silver

Fort William Curling Club
Thunder Bay, On
Chris Silver, Connor Mangoff, Garrett Giles, Ethan Desilets, Coach Ivan Strachan
Sponsor: Subway

Team Sinnett

Chaska Curling Club
Chaska, Minnesota
Chase Sinnett, Trevor Marquart, Jon Harstad, Eli Clawson, Coach Keith Dropkin
Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

Team Slusar

Fargo-Moorhead Curling Club
Fargo, North Dakota
Skyler Slusar, Nick Steinhaus, Ethan Sampson, Mitch Wilson, Coach Owen Sampson
Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

Team Vachon

Brandon Curling Club
Brandon, Mb
Marc Vachon, Justin Gerrard, Mitchel Katcher, Beau Bridgeman, Coach Clayton Robins
Sponsor: MNP

Team Walter

Elmwood Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
Brett Walter, Chase Dusessoy, Lawson Yates, Liam Tod, Coach Calvin Edie
Sponsor: Brandon Chrysler Dodge

Team Watkins

Fort Rouge Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
Carter Watkins, Brett MacDonald, Logan Schirrmeister, Andrew Clapham, Coach Bill MacDonald
Sponsor: Carberry Signs

Team Wiebe

St. Vital Curling Club
Winnipeg, Mb
Ryan Wiebe, Graham Loewen, Sean Flatt, Adam Flatt, Coach Tom Clasperq
Sponsor: A.D. Construction